NA

NA Events




Quarterly Owners Peer Groups


2020 - NA - Q4

November 2-6th, 2020
VIRTUAL
Register

Agenda
All Meeting Times in Eastern Standard Time
Mon/Tues Thur/Fri
Day 1 - Virtual Day 1 - Virtual
TBD... TBD...
Day 2 - Virtual Day 2 - Virtual


Wednesday - November 4th 

10:00 - 10:10am Welcome: Taking Stock: Gaining perspective to inform future planning Brad Schow
10:10 - 11:00am Taking Stock:  MSP Next - Join a panel of industry insiders as we discuss the current state of the industry and relevant patterns and trends Scott Scrogin
11:00 - 11:10am Break
11:10 - 12:00pm Taking Stock:  ConnectWise - Join a panel of ConnectWise leadership to gain perspective of where ConnectWise is headed and how it impacts your business. Brad Schow
Craig Fulton
Jeff Bishop
Geoffrey Willison
Clint Madox
Brad Surminsky
12:00 - 12:30pm Lunch
12:30 - 2:00pm Taking Stock: Vendor Exhibit Hall- Attend and gain insight through the Vendor thought leadership sessions or visit the Exhibit hall virtual booths and interact with the solution partners to discover partnership opportunities and new products and solutions for your business.
2:00 - 2:50pm Taking Stock: Evolve Community- Join Evolve Leadership and a panel of select Evolve members as we discuss the state of the Evolve community, critical patterns and trends and our direction for 2021 and beyond2 Brad Schow
2:50 - 3:30pm Vendor Awards and Wrap Up Gift card giveaways





Evolve Peer Groups

MON/TUES GROUPS                                                                   THUR/FRI GROUPS
NOV 2-3                                                                                         NOV 5-6 
Group Facilitator Meeting Room Lunch & Learn Day 1 Lunch & Learn Day 2 Group Facilitator Meeting Room Lunch & Learn Day 1 Lunch & Learn Day 2
Evolve3-301 Pete Sorensen Virtual Evolve2-304 Connie Arentson
Evolve3-303 Steve Riat Virtual Evolve2-305 Connie Arentson
Evolve3-304 Joe Lamb Virtual Evolve3-302 Brad Schow
Evolve3-305 Andre Gilmore Virtual Evolve3-306 Dan Paquette Virtual
Evolve3-308 Connie Arentson Virtual Evolve3-307 Rich Anderson Virtual
Evolve3-309 Rich Anderson Virtual Evolve3-310 Lloyd Wolf Virtual
Evolve3-310 Brad Schow  Virtual Evolve3-313 Joe Lamb Virtual
Evolve3-311 Todd Sieger  Virtual Evolve3-319 Andre Gilmore Virtual
Evolve3-312 Dan Saxby Virtual Evolve3-320 Steve Riat Virtual
Evolve3-314 Dan Paquette Virtual Evolve3-321 Aaron Boone Virtual
Evolve3-315 Lloyd Wolf Virtual Evolve3-322 Scott Scrogin Virtual
Evolve3-316 Bob Gentzler Virtual Evolve3-323 Rich Anderson Virtual
Evolve3-317 Chris Brown Virtual Evolve3-324 Arlin Sorensen Virtual
Evolve3-318 Arlin Sorensen Virtual Evolve3-328 Dan Saxby Virtual
Evolve3-325 Robert Cioffi Virtual Evolve3-331 Brad Kowerchuk Virtual
Evolve3-336 Aaron Boone Virtual Evolve3-334 Todd Sieger Virtual
Evolve3-SP301 Lori Berry Evolve3-SP302 John Gaillard Virtual
CFO Group Chris Brown



Service Exec. Peer Groups

2020 - NA -H2 2020 Service Groups - October 5-8th
Location: Hilton Chicago/Oak Brook Hills Resort & Conference Center   Chicago, IL
MON/TUES
Day 1 - 8:00am - 5:00pm)
Day 2 - 7:30am-3:30pm)
WED/THURS
Day 1 - 8:00am - 5:00pm)
Day 2 - 7:30am-3:30pm)
OCT 5-6th OCT 7-8th

Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
SE301 Buddy Martin SE303 Brad DeSent
SE302 Brad DeSent SE304 Pete Sholts
SE305 Andre Gilmore SE307 Andre Gilmore
SE306 Stephen Tracy SE309 Connie Arentson
SE308 Connie Arentson SE311 Rob LaFave
SE310 Rob LaFave SE313 Reyna Monson
SE312 Pete Sholts SE314 Buddy Martin
MA301 Arlin Sorensen
Hosted Guests Joddey Hicks

Service Exec. Agenda


Mon/Tues Wed/Thur
Day 1 - Virtual Day 1 - Virtual
10:00-11:30am Session 1 10:00-11:30am Session 1
11:00-11:30am All Session 11:00-11:30am All Session
11:30-12:00pm Break 11:30-12:00pm Break
12:00-1:30pm Session 2 12:00-1:30pm Session 2
1:30-2:30pm Break 1:30-2:30pm Break
2:30-4:00pm Session 3 2:30-4:00pm Session 3
4:00 - ?? Optional Session/Happy Hour 4:00 - ?? Optional Session/Happy Hour
Day 2 - Virtual Day 2 - Virtual
10:00-10:45am Session 4 10:00-10:45am Session 4
10:45-11:30am Solution Partner Presentation 10:45-11:30am Solution Partner Presentation
11:30-12:00pm Break 11:30-12:00pm Break
12:00-1:30pm Session 2 12:00-1:30pm Session 2
1:30-2:30pm Break 1:30-2:30pm Break
2:00-3:00pm Optional Operations Manager Breakout 2:00-3:00pm Optional Operations Manager Breakout
2:30-4:00pm Session 6 2:30-4:00pm Session 6