2020 Meeting Days

​​​
Quarterly Meetings (APAC, EMEA & NA)


2020 - APAC - Q1 Novotel Melbourne on Collins
MON/TUES GROUPS THURS/FRI GROUPS
February 17-18th February 20-21st
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
Evolve3-130 Ryan Spillane
Evolve3-121 Matt Brotherson
Evolve3-132 Andrew Smith Evolve3-125 Stu Applegate
Evolve3-135 Stu Applegate Evolve3-126 Ryan Spillane
Evolve2-101 Andrew Smith
Evolve3-101 Kent Forester

APAC EVOLVE Q1 - Community Day Agenda

Time Activity
9:00 - 6:00 PM Welcome & Cyber Security - Protect Your House
- What happened and what we learnt from a Cyber Security attack on our technology business.
Connect with more ConnectWise users at the SHARE user group day Access ConnectWise Product training and FREE certification.

Bring your team members and help develop them into your power users Learn what is happening at ConnectWise
Join us for some social networking time with your peers and Solution Partners!



2020 - EMEA - Q1 London
MON/TUES GROUPS THUR/FRI GROUPS
Feb 24-25th Feb 27-28th
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
Evolve3-204 Olga Detrixhe
Evolve3-201 Gareth Johns
Evolve3-211 Malcolm Newdick Evolve3-202 Graham Lane
Evolve3-233 Malcolm Newdick

EMEA Community Day - February 26th

Security "Protect Your House"

Do you have all your security policies and procedures documented, communicated, tested and reviewed (internal and all customers)?

    - Would you say that your last incident was resolved efficiently?

    - When you have done a risk assessment of your business, have you found any high or critical items that need to be resolved?

    - Are you willing to walk away from prospects who won’t adhere to your security policies and practices?

    - Do you know where you are on the security journey, your next steps and do you have buy-in from your team around security improvement? Do you advocate a security-first mindset in every business decision?

Remember, you can also bring as many of your team to this day at no extra charge whether they are coming to the security business track or for the IT Nation Share based ConnectWise Manage and Automate tracks.



May 4-8th, 2020

6:30 - 7:00 AM Morning Devotions (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday/Wednesday devotions 7:30-8:00AM)
MON/TUES GROUPS                                                   THUR/FRI GROUPS
May 4-5th                                                                                       May 7-8th 
Group Facilitator Meeting Room Lunch & Learn Group Facilitator Meeting Room Lunch & Learn
Evolve3-301 Pete Sorensen Evolve2-301 Connie Arentson
Evolve3-303 Steve Riat Evolve2-302 Chris Brown
Evolve3-304 Jeff Wood Evolve2-303 Laurie Sorensen
Evolve3-305 Andre Gilmore Evolve2-304 Connie Arentson
Evolve3-308 Connie Arentson Evolve2-305 Connie Arentson
Evolve3-309 Rich Anderson Evolve3-302 Brad Schow
Evolve3-311 Todd Sieger  Evolve3-306 Dan Paquette
Evolve3-312 Dan Saxby Evolve3-307 Rich Anderson
Evolve3-314 Dan Paquette Evolve3-310 Lloyd Wolf
Evolve3-315 Lloyd Wolf Evolve3-313 Jeff Wood
Evolve3-316 Bob Gentzler Evolve3-319 Andre Gilmore
Evolve3-317 Chris Brown Evolve3-320 Steve Riat
Evolve3-318 Arlin Sorensen Evolve3-321 Aaron Boone
Evolve3-325 Robert Cioffi Evolve3-322 Scott Scrogin
Evolve3-336 Aaron Boone Evolve3-323 Rich Anderson
CFO Group Chris Brown Wednesday only Evolve3-324 Arlin Sorensen
Evolve3-328 Dan Saxby
Evolve3-331 Brad Kowerchuk
Evolve3-334 Todd Sieger
Evolve3-SP301 Lori Berry
Evolve3-SP302 John Gaillard 

NA EVOLVE Q2 - Agenda
Monday/Thursday - May 4th & May 7th 
5:00 - 7:00 PM Solution Pavillion  TBD
Tuesday - May 5th
6:00 - 9:00 PM Tacos & Trivia Tuesday
Wednesday - May 6th  
TBD Morning Devotions TBD
TBD 4 Plans Refresher TBD
9:30 - 12:00 PM Solution Partner Workshop with Paul Dippell

     Walk a Mile in the CEO's shoes
TBD
8:00 - 8:30 PM Evolve Update TBD
8:30 - 5:30 PM

Certify for Sales

 

This track focuses on the sales, communication and  management side of cybersecurity, providing a structured path from the foundation session to bolster selling confidence and tying together the solutions with the challenges. Attendees will learn how to conduct a risk assessment and have the risk management conversation, as well as problem solving and objection handling that surfaces during the sales process. The track concludes with a proctored exam.

TBD
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lunch

2020 - NA - Q3 Denver Hilton Denver Inverness Hotel August 3-7th 2020
Register


                          Service Exec. Meetings(SEPG) (APAC, EMEA & NA)

2020 - APAC - H1 Service/Sales Groups
Location: 
TUES/WED Groups THURS/FRI Groups
Group# Facilitator Meeting Room Group# Facilitator Meeting Room
SE112 Matt Flack SE111 James Davis
SE113 James Davis SE114 Brett Baz
SA111 Aaron Smith SA112 Aaron Smith



2020 - EMEA - H1 Service Groups
Location: ConnectWise office: Earl Place, 15 Appold Street London EC2A 2DL
MON/TUES THUR/FRI
Feb 10-11th Feb 13-14th
Group# Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
SE210 Darren Strong SE202 Darren Strong
SE203 Gareth Johns



2020 - NA - H1 Service Groups
Location: Hilton Chicago/Oak Brook Hills Resort & Conference Center
3500 Midwest Road Chicago, IL 60523
MON/TUES
Day 1 - 8:00am - 5:00pm)
Day 2 - 7:30am-3:30pm)
THURS/FRI
Day 1 - 8:00am - 5:00pm)
Day 2 - 7:30am-3:30pm)
MAR 30-31st APR 2-3rd

Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
SE301 Jim Eddy SE303 Brad Schow
SE302 Brad Schow SE304 Buddy Martin
SE305 Andre Gilmore SE307 Andre Gilmore
SE306 Buddy Martin SE309 Connie Arentson
SE308 Connie Arentson SE311 Rob LaFave
SE310 Rob LaFave SE312 Pete Sholts
MA301 Arlin Sorensen SE313 Reyna Monson
SE315 Jim Eddy
Hosted Guests Joddey Hicks

Agenda
Sunday
6:00pm - 7:00pm Welcome Reception

Monday
8:00am - 5:00pm Peer Group Meetings Assigned Meeting Rooms
10:00am - 10:30am All Session Grand E Ballroom

Tuesday
7:30am - 3:30pm Peer Group Meetings Assigned Meeting Rooms
4:00pm - 6:00pm SEPG Jumpstart Grand E Ballroom
6:00pm - 7:00pm Welcome Reception

Wednesday
8:00am - 5:30pm Track 1: Certify Fundamentals for Engineers
- All-Day course with set breaks and lunch window
Ballroom E, A, B
-Introduction
- Security ABC's   (Awareness, Behavior,   Culture), 
-The Security Journey -Introduction to new NIST for MSP's-Cybersecurity Controls
-A Secure onboarding process-How do i build my stack?-Apply security architecture principles
-Risk Management and Assessments
-Malware Analysis Concepts-Intrusion Detection Concepts
-Incident Response Planning
8:00am - 8:50am Welcome, Keynote, Sponsor Introductions
Keynote: Leadership and Security - the Keys to 2020
Ballroom C & D
9:00am - 9:50am Track 2: Operations Managers  
   HR Topic - "Ideal Team player"

Room: Cardinal
Track 3: Service Managers   
   Move Upward on Journey Growth Assessment - SLAs
Room: Sugar Maple
10:10am - 11:00 Panel - Dispatching your Service Team Effectively and Efficiently  Ballroom C & D
11:10am - 12:00pm Track 2: Operations Managers  
   Changing your KPIs as the Business Grows - experience of MSP veterans

Room: Cardinal
Track 3: Service Managers   
   Move Upward on Journey Growth Assessment - Best Practices of Documentation

Room: Sugar Maple
12:00pm - 1:00pm Networking Lunch East Foyer, Ballroom C&D
1:00pm - 1:50pm Track 2: Operations Managers  
   EOS Disciplines - Conducting Quality L10 meetings

Room: Cardinal
Track 3: Service Managers   
   The Security Onboarding Checklist

Room: Sugar Maple

2:10pm - 3:00pm

Reducing COGS - Strategies for successful, long-term COGS reduction Ballroom C & D
3:10pm - 3:45pm Closing session - Wrap-up, Thank yous, Giveaways, etc. Ballroom C & D

Thursday
8:00am - 5:00pm Peer Group Meetings Assigned Meeting Rooms
10:00am - 10:30am All Session Grand E Ballroom
Friday
7:30am - 3:30pm Peer Group Meetings Assigned Meeting Rooms