2020 Meeting Days

​​​
Quarterly Meetings (APAC, EMEA & NA)
Click here for individual meeting agendas & details


2020 - APAC - Q1 Novotel Melbourne on Collins
MON/TUES GROUPS THURS/FRI GROUPS
February 17-18th February 20-21st
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
Evolve3-130 Ryan Spillane
Evolve3-121 Matt Brotherson
Evolve3-132 Andrew Smith Evolve3-125 Stu Applegate
Evolve3-135 Stu Applegate Evolve3-126 Ryan Spillane
Evolve2-101 Andrew Smith
Evolve3-101 Kent Forester

APAC EVOLVE Q1 - Community Day Agenda

Time Activity
9:00 - 6:00 PM Welcome & Cyber Security - Protect Your House
- What happened and what we learnt from a Cyber Security attack on our technology business.
Connect with more ConnectWise users at the SHARE user group day Access ConnectWise Product training and FREE certification.

Bring your team members and help develop them into your power users Learn what is happening at ConnectWise
Join us for some social networking time with your peers and Solution Partners!



2020 - EMEA - Q1
MON/TUES GROUPS THUR/FRI GROUPS
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
Evolve3-204 Olga Detrixhe
Evolve3-201 Gareth Johns
Evolve3-211 Malcolm Newdick Evolve3-202 Graham Lane
Evolve3-233 Malcolm Newdick

EMEA Community Day 



February 3 - 7th, 2020

6:30 - 7:00 AM Morning Devotions (Monday - Friday)
MON/TUES GROUPS                                                   THUR/FRI GROUPS
February 3-4th                                                                                 February 6-7th 
Group Facilitator Meeting Room Lunch & Learn Group Facilitator Meeting Room Lunch & Learn
Evolve3-301 Pete Sorensen Evolve3-302 Israel Lang
Evolve3-303 Steve Riat Evolve3-306 Dan Paquette
Evolve3-304 Jeff Wood Evolve3-307 Rich Anderson
Evolve3-305 Andre Gilmore Evolve3-310 Lloyd Wolf
Evolve3-308 Connie Arentson Evolve3-313 Jeff Wood
Evolve3-309 Rich Anderson Evolve3-319 Andre Gilmore
Evolve3-311 Todd Sieger  Evolve3-320 Steve Riat
Evolve3-312 Dan Saxby Evolve3-322 Scott Scrogin
Evolve3-314 Dan Paquette Evolve3-323 Rich Anderson
Evolve3-315 Lloyd Wolf Evolve3-324 Arlin Sorensen
Evolve3-316 Israel Lang Evolve3-328 Dan Saxby
Evolve3-317 Chris Brown Evolve3-331 Brad Kowerchuk
Evolve3-318 Arlin Sorensen Evolve3-334 Todd Sieger
Evolve3-336 Aaron Boone Evolve2-301 Connie Arentson
Controller Group Evolve2-302 Chris Brown
Evolve2-303 Laurie Sorensen
Evolve3-SP301 Lori Berry
Evolve3-SP302 John Gaillard 

NA EVOLVE Q1 - Agenda
Sunday - February 2nd 
Kickoff  SuperBowl Party Anasazi Ballroom
Wednesday - February 5th 
8:30 - 9:00am Evolve Update Anasazi Ballroom
9:00 - 12:00 PM Navigating The Security Journey - 

Whether you're still docked trying to figure out where to start or feel like you're traversing the waters blindly, it's important to assess where you are today and where you want to be.  In this session, we will discuss the different growth stages of the entrepreneur's journey to building a security offering.  We'll shed light on the path in front of you, so you leave with a better sense of direction than when you came in.

Phase Assessment - 

When implementing a security strategy it is very important to establish your current baseline.  After completing the Security Phase assessment, we will discuss the direction in which you should start to solidifying your security procedures and policies based off your current phase.
Anasazi Ballroom
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lunch Courtyard
1:00 - 3:00 PM Risk Assessment Workshop - 

In this workshop, we will review the results from your completed risk assessment and create a subsequent action plan.  We will also discuss how to openly communicate with your customers about the internal risks you have identified.
Anasazi Ballroom
6:00 - 9:00 PM Second Half Welcome Party TBD



                          Service Exec. Meetings(SEPG) (APAC, EMEA & NA)

2020 - APAC - H1 Service/Sales Groups
Location: 
TUES/WED Groups THURS/FRI Groups
Group# Facilitator Meeting Room Group# Facilitator Meeting Room
SE112 Matt Flack SE111 James Davis
SE113 James Davis SE114 Brett Baz
SA111 Aaron Smith SA112 Aaron Smith



2020 - EMEA - H1 Service Groups
Location: 
MON/TUES THUR/FRI
Group# Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
SE210 Darren Strong SE202 Darren Strong
SE203 Gareth Johns



2020 - NA - H1 Service Groups
Location: Hilton Chicago/Oak Brook Hills Resort & Conference Center
3500 Midwest Road Chicago, IL 60523
MON/TUES
Day 1 - 8:00am - 5:00pm)
Day 2 - 8:00am-3:30pm)
THURS/FRI
Day 1 - 8:00am - 5:00pm)
Day 2 - 8:00am-3:30pm)
MAR 30-31st APR 2-3rd

Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
SE301 Jim Eddy SE303 Brad DeSent
SE302 Brad DeSent SE304 Buddy Martin
SE305 Andre Gilmore SE307 Andre Gilmore
SE306 Buddy Martin SE309 Connie Arentson
SE308 Connie Arentson SE311 Rob LaFave
SE310 Rob LaFave SE315 Jim Eddy
MA301 Arlin Sorensen Joddey Hicks

Agenda
Sunday
6:00pm - 7:00pm Welcome Reception
Monday
8:00am - 5:00pm Peer Group Meetings
Tuesday
8:00am - 3:30pm Peer Group Meetings
Wednesday
Thursday
8:00am - 5:00pm Peer Group Meetings
Friday
8:00am - 3:30pm Peer Group Meetings