2019 Meeting Days

​​​
Quarterly Meetings (APAC, EMEA & NA)
Click here for individual meeting agendas & details


2019 - APAC - Q3 Rydes Lakeland Resort Queenstown
SUN/MON GROUPS WED/THURS GROUPS
August 25-26th August 28-29th
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
Evolve3-130 Ryan Spillane
Evolve3-121 Matt Brotherson
Evolve3-132 Stephan Jenner Evolve3-125 Stu Applegate
Evolve3-135 Stu Applegate Evolve3-126 Ryan Spillane
Evolve2-101 Andrew Smith
APAC Community Day - 27th of August

Plan Focus LifePlan
Theme Leadership
8:30 - 9:00 Rego & Arrival
9:00 - 9:30

*Welcome-ITN Leadership Team (10 mins)

*Best Practice Idea - Competition (20 mins)
9:30 - 10:15

Individual Leadership, Intentional Leadership and Influence Leadership with Dr Larry Little.
     - This engaging and interactive session will focus on creating powerful and effective tools for you as a leader.  The most important person you lead is you.

10:15 - 10:30 BREAK
10:30 - 12:00

Individual Leadership, Intentional Leadership and Influence Leadership with Dr Larry Little.

12:00 - 1:00 LUNCH
1:00 - 2:00

Leading Above the Line:  This presentation will challenge you to think about leadership from a different perspective.  You can't task your way to leadership, but you can lead your way to execution.  Participants will gain ability to lead with insightful and practical tools that will make a difference.  

2:00 - 2:30 BREAK
2:30 - 4:00

Continue Leading Above the Line discussion.

4:00 - 7:00 Exclusive Social Activity hosted by Solution Partners!



2019 - EMEA - Q3 Dublin
MON/TUES GROUPS THUR/FRI GROUPS
August 12-13th  August 15-16th 
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
Evolve3-204 Olga Detrixhe
Evolve3-201 Gareth Johns
Evolve3-211 Malcolm Newdick Evolve3-202 Graham Lane
Evolve3-233 Malcolm Newdick

EMEA Community Day - 14th of August

9:00am - 4:00pm Security in the Supply Chain
   

Attend this feature packed day to understand why data security is ultimately just a question of risk versus reward. You may think you know about data security, but this day will ensure you know about its relationship with organised crime and the role that you play for your customer whether you realise it or not.

Our guest speaker, Phil Packman, is CISO at British Telecom for their major clients. He will offer a unique insight into how SMB businesses can start to leverage the opportunity to deliver a congruent security strategy within the supply chain of enterprise organisations.

Additional delegates that you may wish to register for this event includes your commercial directors, virtual CIOs and senior sales team members.

5:00pm - 9:00pm Special Social Event
   We have a special social event provided by our Solution Partners (away from the hotel) on Wednesday evening, from 5pm until 9pm. If your meeting is at the start of the week, please arrange to stay on Wednesday night too. And there will be beer too!! 




2019 - NA - Q3 Denver - Denver Marriott Tech Center

 

6:30 - 7:00 AM  Morning Devotions (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) Cottonwood 1
7:00 AM Morning Devotions (Wednesday) Cottonwood 1

MON/TUES GROUPS THUR/FRI GROUPS
July 29 - 30th  August 1 - 2nd
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Day 1 L&L Day 2 L&L Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Day 1 L&L Day 2 L&L
Evolve3-301 Todd Sieger Evergreen F Evolve3-302 Israel Lang Ponderosa
Evolve3-303 Steve Riat Longs Peak Evolve3-306 Dan Paquette Humboldt Peak
Evolve3-304 Jeff Wood Crestone Peak Evolve3-307 Rich Anderson Blue Bell
Evolve3-305 Andre Gilmore PrimRose Evolve3-310 Amy Kardel Iris
Evolve3-308 Connie Arentson Pikes Peak Evolve3-313 Jeff Wood Crestone Peak
Evolve3-309 Rich Anderson Blue Bell Evolve3-319 Andre Gilmore PrimRose
Evolve3-312 Dan Saxby Blanca Peak Evolve3-320 Steve Riat Longs Peak
Evolve3-314 Dan Paquette Humboldt Peak Evolve3-322 Scott Scrogin Lupine
Evolve3-315 Amy Kardel Iris Evolve3-323 Rich Anderson Evergreen D
Evolve3-316 Israel Lang Ponderosa Evolve3-324 Arlin Sorensen Larkspur
Evolve3-317 Chris Brown Maroon Peak Evolve3-328 Dan Saxby Blanca Peak
Evolve3-318 Arlin Sorensen Larkspur Evolve3-331 Brad Kowerchuk/Lloyd Wolf Cottonwood 2
Evolve3-329 John Gaillard Spruce 1 Evolve3-334 Todd Sieger Evergreen F
Evolve3-336 Aaron Boone Evergreen E Evolve2-301
Evolve2-302
Evolve2-303
Connie Arentson
Chris Brown
Pikes Peak/Maroon Peak/Evergreen E
Evolve3-VAR Pete Sorensen Cottonwood 2 Evolve3-SP301 Susan Rhodes Spruce 2
Evolve3-SP302 John Gaillard Spruce 1



NA Community Day - July 31st 

7:30 - 8:00 AM Morning Devotions  Cottonwood 1
8:10 - 8:55 AM 4 Plans Refresher - Business Evergreen F
8:00 - 8:40 AM S-LI Training - Service Exec QBRB Report Book - How to Read - Paul Dippell
  • 40-minute session at 8am on Wednesday for all Principals of SEPG participants.
  • Training session on how to read the BRAND NEW SEPG QBRB (Quarterly Benchmark Report Book).
  • This new report book will be the benchmarking guide for SE groups moving forward. 
  • Visitors are welcome to check it out – but only members will get the books.
Evergreen D
9:00 - 10:30 AM Intentional Leadership by Dr. Larry Little
  • Are you leading intentionally?  Don't drift, be intentional.  Learn the steps it takes to lead intentionally within your organization.  Join us to hear from Dr. Larry Little.  In this session, you will learn to build your company culture and plan for the future leadership.
Evergreen A-C
10:30-10:40 AM Break
10:40-12:00 PM StoryBrand Evaluation/Coaching session
  • SLI data suggests increased marketing spend for BIC
  • M&A activity/ Regional MSP’s will lead to increased marketing spend
  • Security/As-A-Service/New offerings will require you to excel at telling your story.
  • Evaluation of critical deliverables from your peers.
Evergreen A-C
12:00 - 12:45 PM Lunch
12:00 - 3:00 PM Top Golf
All day Automate Workshop Aspen Ampitheater

2019 Vendor Sponsors

Local Restaurants 
Running Trails



2019 - NA  - Q4 Orlando - Hyatt Regency Hotel

 

6:30 - 7:00 AM  Morning Devotions (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

MON/TUES GROUPS
Oct 28-29th
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Day 1 L&L Day 2 L&L Mon-Tues Peer Groups Agenda
Evolve3-301 Todd Sieger Sunday
Evolve3-303 Steve Riat 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Evolve Welcome Reception
Evolve3-304 Jeff Wood 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Evolve Hosted Dinners
Evolve3-305 Andre Gilmore
Evolve3-308 Connie Arentson Monday
Evolve3-309 Rich Anderson 7:30 am-5:00 pm Peer Group Meeting time
Evolve3-312 Dan Saxby 9:45-10:30 am AM Break
Evolve3-314 Dan Paquette 12:00 pm Lunch/Lunch&Learn
Evolve3-315 Amy Kardel 2:45-3:30 pm PM Break
Evolve3-316 Israel Lang
Evolve3-317 Chris Brown Tuesday
Evolve3-318 Arlin Sorensen 7:30 am - 11:00 am Peer Group Meeting time
Evolve3-329 John Gaillard 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Evolve Community Luncheon
Evolve3-336 Aaron Boone 12:00 pm - 12:10 pm All Session
Evolve3-VAR Pete Sorensen 12:10 pm - 1:00 pm Evolve Community Luncheon
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Dr. Larry Little
Wednesday
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Connect Keynote
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Connect Solution Pavilion

TUES/WED GROUPS
Oct 29-30th 
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Day 1 L&L Day 2 L&L Tues-Wed Peer Groups Agenda
Evolve3-302 Israel Lang Tuesday
Evolve3-306 Dan Paquette 9:00 am - 10:30 am Dr. Larry Little
Evolve3-307 Rich Anderson 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Evolve Community Luncheon
Evolve3-310 Amy Kardel 12:00 pm - 12:10 pm All Session
Evolve3-313 Jeff Wood 12:10 pm - 1:00 pm Evolve Community Luncheon
Evolve3-319 Andre Gilmore 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm Peer Group Meeting time
Evolve3-320 Steve Riat 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Evolve Welcome Reception
Evolve3-322 Scott Scrogin 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Evolve Hosted Dinners
Evolve3-323 Rich Anderson Wednesday
Evolve3-324 Arlin Sorensen 7:30 am-5:00 pm Peer Group Meeting time
Evolve3-328 Dan Saxby 9:45-10:30 am AM Break
Evolve3-331 Brad Kowerchuk 12:00 pm Lunch/Lunch&Learn
Evolve3-334 Todd Sieger 2:45-3:30 pm PM Break
Evolve2-301
Evolve2-302
Evolve2-303
Connie Arentson
Chris Brown
Evolve3-SP301 Susan Rhodes 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Connect Keynote
Evolve3-SP302 John Gaillard 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Connect Solution Pavilion

​​
H1 Service Peer Group Meeting


2019 - APAC - H2 Service - Sydney
MON/TUES GROUPS THUR/FRI GROUPS
May 28 - 29th May 30 - 31st 
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
Evolve3-SE112 Matt Flack Evolve3-SE111 James Davis
Evolve3-SE113 James Davis Evolve3-SE114 Brett Baz
Evolve3-SA111 Aaron Smith



2019 - EMEA - H2 Service - CW Office
MON/TUES GROUPS THUR/FRI GROUPS
August 5-6th August 8-9th
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
Evolve3-SE210 Darren Strong Evolve2-SE202 Darren Strong




2019 - NA - H2 Service - Chicago
MON/TUES GROUPS WED/THUR GROUPS
October 7-8th - 8:00am - 3:30pm October 9-10th - 8:00am - 3:30pm
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
Evolve3-SE301 Jim Eddy Evolve3-SE303 Brad DeSent
Evolve3-SE302 Brad DeSent Evolve3-SE304 Buddy Martin
Evolve3-SE305 Andre Gilmore Evolve3-SE307 Andre Gilmore
Evolve3-SE306 Buddy Martin Evolve3-SE309 Connie Arentson
Evolve3-SE308 Connie Arentson Evolve3-SE315 Jim Eddy
Evolve3-SE310 Rob Lafave
Evolve3-MA Arlin Sorensen


5:30 - 7:00 PM Welcome Reception October 6th
5:30 - 7:00 PM Welcome Reception October 8th



8:15 AM Welcome/Introduction