2019 Meeting Days

​​​
Quarterly Meetings (APAC, EMEA & NA)
Click here for individual meeting agendas & details


2019 - APAC - Q4 The Westin Perth
MON/TUES GROUPS THURS/FRI GROUPS
November 25-26th November 28-29th
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
Evolve3-130 Ryan Spillane
Evolve3-121 Matt Brotherson
Evolve3-132 Andrew Smith Evolve3-125 Stu Applegate
Evolve3-135 Stu Applegate Evolve3-126 Ryan Spillane
Evolve2-101 Andrew Smith
Evolve3-101 Kent Forester
APAC Community Day - 27th of November

Plan Focus Business
Theme Security
8:00 - 8:30 Rego & Arrival
9:00 - 9:30 *Welcome-ITN Leadership Team (10 mins)

9:30 - 10:30

(60 mins)

Security - Keynote speaker and/or Solution Partner

10:30 - 11:00 BREAK
11:00 - 12:00

(60 mins)

Security

12:00 - 1:00 LUNCH
1:00 - 2:00
(60 mins)

Security

2:00 - 2:30 BREAK
2:30 - 3:30

(90 mins)

Security
Best Practise Idea Competition

3:30 - 4:30
(60 mins)

CW Strategy and Product updates

4:30 - 6:00 Social Networking Session



2019 - EMEA - Q4 
MON/TUES GROUPS THUR/FRI GROUPS
November 18-19th November 21-22nd
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
Evolve3-204 Olga Detrixhe
Evolve3-201 Gareth Johns
Evolve3-211 Malcolm Newdick Evolve3-202 Graham Lane
Evolve3-233 Malcolm Newdick

EMEA Community Day - 20th of November

9:00am - 4:00pm Leadership with Dr. Larry Little
4:00pm - 6:00pm Networking Reception with Solution Partners



2019 - NA - Q4 Orlando
MON/TUES GROUPS
Oct 28-29th

6:30 - 7:00 AM Morning Devotions (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

Group Facilitator Meeting Room Lunch & Learn Mon-Tues Peer Group Agenda
Evolve3-301 Columbia 34 Sunday
Evolve3-303 Steve Riat Columbia 35 5:30 - 7:00 pm Evolve Welcome Reception
Evolve3-304 Jeff Wood Challenger 38 7:00 - 9:00 pm Evolve Hosted Dinners
Evolve3-305 Andre Gilmore Discovery 48 Monday
Evolve3-308 Connie Arentson Discovery 46 7:30 am - 5:00 pm Peer Group Meetings
Evolve3-309 Rich Anderson Columbia 36 9:45 - 10:30 am AM Break
Evolve3-311 Todd Sieger  Challenger 41 12:00 pm Lunch & Learn
Evolve3-312 Dan Saxby Columbia 37 2:45 - 3:30 pm PM Break
Evolve3-314 Dan Paquette Challenger 40 Tuesday
Evolve3-315 Amy Kardel Discovery 43 7:30 - 11:00 am Peer Group Meetings
Evolve3-316 Israel Lang Discovery 44 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Evolve Community Luncheon
Evolve3-317 Chris Brown Discovery 45 1:30 - 3:00 pm Dr. Larry Little
Evolve3-318 Arlin Sorensen Blue Spring I Wednesday
Evolve3-336 Aaron Boone Discovery 47 5:00 - 6:00 pm Connect Keynote
6:00 - 9:00 pm Connect Solutions Pavilion


TUES/WED Groups
Oct 29th-30th
Group Facilitator Meeting Room Lunch & Learn Tues-Wed Peer Group Agenda
Evolve3-302 Israel Lang Discovery 44 Tuesday
Evolve3-306 Dan Paquette Discovery 47 9:00 - 10:30 am Dr. Larry Little
Evolve3-307 Rich Anderson Columbia 36 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Evolve Community Luncheon
Evolve3-310 Amy Kardel Discovery 43 1:00 - 6:00 pm Peer Group Meetings
Evolve3-313 Jeff Wood Challenger 38 6:00 - 7:00 pm Evolve Welcome Reception
Evolve3-319 Andre Gilmore Discovery 48 7:00 - 9:00 pm Evolve Hosted Dinners
Evolve3-320 Steve Riat Columbia 35 Wednesday
Evolve3-322 Scott Scrogin Discovery 46 7:30 am - 5:00 pm Peer Group Meetings
Evolve3-323 Rich Anderson Challenger 42 9:45 - 10:30 am AM Break
Evolve3-324 Arlin Sorenesen Blue Spring I 12:00 pm Lunch & Learn
Evolve3-328 Dan Saxby Columbia 37 2:45 - 3:30 pm PM Break
Evolve3-331 Brad Kowerchuck Discovery 45 5:00 - 6:00 pm Connect Keynote
Evolve3-334 Todd Sieger Columbia 34 6:00 - 9:00 pm Connect Solutions Pavilion
Evolve2-301 Connie Arentson
Chris Brown
Bayhill 18
Evolve2-302 Connie Arentson
Chris Brown
Bayhill 17
Evolve2-303 Connie Arentson
Chris Brown
Bayhill 19
Evolve3-SP301 Susan Rhodes Challenger 41
Evolve3-SP302 John Gaillard Challenger 40



                          Service Exec. Meetings(SEPG) (APAC, EMEA & NA)

2019 - APAC - H2 Service/Sales Groups
Location: Mantra Bell City 215 Bell Street Melbourne
TUES/WED Groups THURS/FRI Groups
November 19-20th November 21-22nd 
Group# Facilitator Meeting Room Group# Facilitator Meeting Room
SE112 Matt Flack SE111 James Davis
SE113 James Davis SE114 Brett Baz
SA111 Aaron Smith SA112 Aaron Smith



2020 - EMEA - H1 Service Groups
Location: 
MON/TUES THUR/FRI
Group# Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
SE210 Darren Strong SE202 Darren Strong
SE203 Gareth Johns



2019 - NA - H2 Service Groups
Location: Hilton Chicago/Oak Brook Hills Resort & Conference Center
3500 Midwest Road Chicago, IL 60523
MON/TUES
Day 1 - 8:00am - 5:00pm)
Day 2 - 8:00am-3:30pm)
WED/THURS
Day 1 - 8:00am - 5:00pm)
Day 2 - 8:00am-3:30pm)
OCT 7-8th OCT 9-10th

Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
SE301 Jim Eddy Ballroom C&D SE303 Brad DeSent Ballroom A
SE302 Brad DeSent Ballroom A SE304 Buddy Martin Sugar Maple
SE305 Andre Gilmore Heron SE307 Andre Gilmore Heron
SE306 Buddy Martin Sugar Maple SE309 Connie Arentson Cardinal
SE308 Connie Arentson Cardinal SE311 Rob LaFave Ballroom B
SE310 Rob LaFave Ballroom B SE315 Jim Eddy Ballroom C&D
MA301 Arlin Sorensen White Oak Joddey Hicks White Oak

Agenda
Sunday
6:00pm - 7:00pm Welcome Reception
Monday
8:00am - 5:00pm Peer Group Meetings
10:00am - 11:00am All Session TBD
6:30pm - 8:30pm Portillo's Group Dinner
Tuesday
8:00am - 3:30pm Peer Group Meetings
7:00pm - 8:00pm Welcome Reception
Wednesday
8:00am - 5:00pm Peer Group Meetings
10:00am - 11:00am All Session TBD
6:30pm - 8:30pm Portillo's Group Dinner
Thursday
8:00am - 3:30pm Peer Group Meetings