2019 Meeting Days

​​​
Quarterly Meetings (APAC, EMEA & NA)
Click here for individual meeting agendas & details


2019 - APAC - Q3 Rydes Lakeland Resort Queenstown
SUN/MON GROUPS WED/THURS GROUPS
August 25-26th August 28-29th
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
Evolve3-130 Ryan Spillane
Evolve3-121 Matt Brotherson
Evolve3-132 Andrew Smith Evolve3-125 Stu Applegate
Evolve3-135 Stu Applegate Evolve3-126 Ryan Spillane
Evolve2-101 Andrew Smith
Evolve3-101 Kent Forrester
APAC Community Day - 27th of August

Plan Focus LifePlan
Theme Leadership
Rego & Arrival
9:00 - 9:40 *Welcome-ITN Leadership Team (10 mins)
*Best Practice Idea - Competition (20 mins)
*Gregg Lalle - CW update (10 mins)

9:40 - 10:15

(35 mins)

Dr Larry Little - Leadership

10:15 - 10:30 BREAK
10:30 - 12:00

(90 mins)

Dr Larry Little - Leadership

12:00 - 1:00 LUNCH
1:00 - 2:30

Dr Larry Little - Leadership

2:30 - 3:00 BREAK
3:00 - 4:30

(90 mins)

Dr Larry Little - Leadership

4:30 - 5:30 FREE TIME
5:45 - 10:00 Exclusive Social Activity
hosted by our Diamond and Platinum Solution Partners!
Boat Trip + Dinner on TSS Earnslaw
BOARDING 5:45pm @ Steamers Wharf
DEPARTS 6:00PM



2019 - EMEA - Q3 Dublin
MON/TUES GROUPS THUR/FRI GROUPS
August 12-13th August 15-16th
Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
Evolve3-204 Olga Detrixhe
Evolve3-201 Gareth Johns
Evolve3-211 Malcolm Newdick Evolve3-202 Graham Lane
Evolve3-233 Malcolm Newdick

EMEA Community Day - 14th of August

9:00am - 4:00pm Security in the Supply Chain

Attend this feature packed day to understand why data security is ultimately just a question of risk versus reward. You may think you know about data security, but this day will ensure you know about its relationship with organised crime and the role that you play for your customer whether you realise it or not.

Our guest speaker, Phil Packman, is CISO at British Telecom for their major clients. He will offer a unique insight into how SMB businesses can start to leverage the opportunity to deliver a congruent security strategy within the supply chain of enterprise organisations.

Additional delegates that you may wish to register for this event includes your commercial directors, virtual CIOs and senior sales team members.

5:00pm - 9:00pm Special Social Event
We have a special social event provided by our Solution Partners (away from the hotel) on Wednesday evening, from 5pm until 9pm. If your meeting is at the start of the week, please arrange to stay on Wednesday night too. And there will be beer too!!



2019 - NA - Q4 Orlando
MON/TUES GROUPS
Oct 28-29th

6:30 - 7:00 AM Morning Devotions (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

Group Facilitator Meeting Room Lunch & Learn Mon-Tues Peer Group Agenda
Evolve3-301 Todd Siegar Sunday
Evolve3-303 Steve Riat 5:30 - 7:00 pm Evolve Welcome Reception
Evolve3-304 Jeff Wood 7:00 - 9:00 pm Evolve Hosted Dinners
Evolve3-305 Andre Gilmore Monday
Evolve3-308 Connie Arentson 7:30 am - 5:00 pm Peer Group Meetings
Evolve3-309 Rich Anderson 9:45 - 10:30 am AM Break
Evolve3-312 Dan Saxby 12:00 pm Lunch & Learn
Evolve3-314 Dan Paquette 2:45 - 3:30 pm PM Break
Evolve3-315 Amy Kardel Tuesday
Evolve3-316 Israel Lang 7:30 - 11:00 am Peer Group Meetings
Evolve3-317 Chris Brown 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Evolve Community Luncheon
Evolve3-318 Arlin Sorensen 1:30 - 3:00 pm Dr. Larry Little
Evolve3-336 Aaron Boone Wednesday
Evolve3-VAR Pete Sorensen 5:00 - 6:00 pm Connect Keynote
6:00 - 9:00 pm Connect Solutions Pavilion


TUES/WED Groups
Oct 29th-30th
Group Facilitator Meeting Room Lunch & Learn Tues-Wed Peer Group Agenda
Evolve3-302 Israel Lang Tuesday
Evolve3-306 Dan Paquette 9:00 - 10:30 am Dr. Larry Little
Evolve3-307 Rich Anderson 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Evolve Community Luncheon
Evolve3-310 Amy Kardel 1:00 - 6:00 pm Peer Group Meetings
Evolve3-313 Jeff Wood 6:00 - 7:00 pm Evolve Welcome Reception
Evolve3-319 Andre Gilmore 7:00 - 9:00 pm Evolve Hosted Dinners
Evolve3-320 Steve Riat Wednesday
Evolve3-322 Scott Scrogin 7:30 am - 5:00 pm Peer Group Meetings
Evolve3-323 Rich Anderson 9:45 - 10:30 am AM Break
Evolve3-324 Arlin Sorenesen 12:00 pm Lunch & Learn
Evolve3-328 Dan Saxby 2:45 - 3:30 pm PM Break
Evolve3-331 Brad Kowerchuck 5:00 - 6:00 pm Connect Keynote
Evolve3-334 Todd Sieger 6:00 - 9:00 pm Connect Solutions Pavilion
Evolve2-301 Connie Arentson
Chris Brown
Evolve2-302 Connie Arentson
Chris Brown
Evolve2-303 Connie Arentson
Chris Brown
Evolve3-SP301 Susan Rhodes
Evolve3-SP302 John Gaillard



                          Service Exec. Meetings(SEPG) (APAC, EMEA & NA)

2019 - APAC - H2 Service/Sales Groups
Location: Mantra Bell City 215 Bell Street Melbourne
TUES/WED Groups THURS/FRI Groups
November 19-20th November 21-22nd 
Group# Facilitator Meeting Room Group# Facilitator Meeting Room
SE112 Matt Flack SE111 James Davis
SE113 James Davis SE114 Brett Baz
SA111 Aaron Smith



2020 - EMEA - H1 Service Groups
Location: 
MON/TUES THUR/FRI
Group# Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
SE210 Darren Strong SE202 Darren Strong
SE203 Gareth Johns



2019 - NA - H2 Service Groups
Location: Hilton Chicago/Oak Brook Hills Resort & Conference Center
3500 Midwest Road Chicago, IL 60523
MON/TUES
Day 1 - 8:00am - 5:00pm)
Day 2 - 8:00am-3:30pm)
WED/THURS
Day 1 - 8:00am - 5:00pm)
Day 2 - 8:00am-3:30pm)
OCT 7-8th OCT 9-10th

Group # Facilitator Meeting Room Group # Facilitator Meeting Room
SE301 Jim Eddy SE303 Brad DeSent
SE302 Brad DeSent SE304 Buddy Martin
SE305 Andre Gilmore SE307 Andre Gilmore
SE306 Buddy Martin SE309 Connie Arentson
SE308 Connie Arentson SE311 Rob LaFave
SE310 Rob LaFave SE315 Jim Eddy
MA301 Arlin Sorensen

Agenda
Sunday
6:00pm - 7:00pm Welcome Reception
Monday
8:00am - 5:00pm Peer Group Meetings
10:00am - 11:00am All Session TBD
6:30pm - 8:30pm Portillo's Group Dinner
Tuesday
8:00am - 3:30pm Peer Group Meetings
7:00pm - 8:00pm Welcome Reception
Wednesday
8:00am - 5:00pm Peer Group Meetings
10:00am - 11:00am All Session TBD
6:30pm - 8:30pm Portillo's Group Dinner
Thursday
8:00am - 3:30pm Peer Group Meetings